• John Gassner Playwriting Award
    • Jaclyn Backhaus (Men on Boats)
    • Sarah DeLappe (The Wolves)
    • Paola Lázaro (Tell Hector I Miss Him)
    • Qui Nguyen (Vietgone)
    • Bess Wohl (Small Mouth Sounds)
  • Outstanding Actor in a Musical
    • Christian Borle (Falsettos)
    • Nick Cordero (A Bronx Tale)
    • Andy Karl (Groundhog Day)
    • David Hyde Pierce (Hello, Dolly!)
    • Tony Shalhoub (The Band’s Visit)
  • Outstanding Actor in a Play
    • Daniel Craig (Othello)
    • Michael Emerson (Wakey, Wakey)
    • Kevin Kline (Present Laughter)
    • David Oyelowo (Othello)
    • David Hyde Pierce (A Life)
  • Outstanding Actress in a Musical
    • Christy Altomare (Anastasia)
    • Christine Ebersole (War Paint)
    • Katrina Lenk (The Band’s Visit)
    • Patti LuPone (War Paint)
    • Bette Midler (Hello, Dolly!)
  • Outstanding Actress in a Play
    • Janie Dee (Linda)
    • Sally Field (The Glass Menagerie)
    • Allison Janney (Six Degrees of Separation)
    • Laura Linney (The Little Foxes)
    • Laurie Metcalf (A Doll’s House, Part 2)
  • Outstanding Book Of A Musical
    • Terrence McNally (Anastasia)
    • Itamar Moses (The Band’s Visit)
    • Chazz Palminteri (A Bronx Tale)
    • Danny Rubin (Groundhog Day)
    • Irene Sankoff & David Hein (Come From Away)
  • Outstanding Choreographer
    • Andy Blankenbuehler (Bandstand)
    • Warren Carlyle (Hello, Dolly!)
    • Savion Glover (Shuffle Along)
    • Kelly Devine (Come From Away)
    • Denis Jones (Holiday Inn)
  • Outstanding Costume Design
    • Linda Cho (Anastasia)
    • Susan Hilferty (Present Laughter)
    • Santo Loquasto (Hello, Dolly!)
    • Ann Roth (Shuffle Along)
    • Catherine Zuber (War Paint)
  • Outstanding Director of a Musical
    • Christopher Ashley (Come From Away)
    • David Cromer (The Band’s Visit)
    • Darko Tresnjak (Anastasia)
    • Matthew Warchus (Groundhog Day)
    • Jerry Zaks (Hello, Dolly!)
  • Outstanding Director of a Play
    • Lila Neugebauer (The Wolves)
    • Jack O’Brien (The Front Page)
    • Daniel Sullivan (The Little Foxes)
    • Rebecca Taichman (Indecent)
    • Kate Whoriskey (Sweat)
  • Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical
    • John Bolton (Anastasia)
    • Jeffry Denman (Kid Victory)
    • Gavin Creel (Hello, Dolly!)
    • Shuler Hensley (Sweet Charity)
    • Andrew Rannells (Falsettos)
  • Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play
    • Michael Aronov (Oslo)
    • Danny DeVito (The Price)
    • Nathan Lane (The Front Page)
    • Richard Thomas (The Little Foxes)
    • Richard Topol (Indecent)
  • Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical
    • Kate Baldwin (Hello, Dolly!)
    • Stephanie J. Block (Falsettos)
    • Jenn Colella (Come From Away)
    • Caroline O’Connor (Anastasia)
    • Mary Beth Peil (Anastasia)
  • Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play
    • Johanna Day (Sweat)
    • Jayne Houdyshell (A Doll’s House, Part 2)
    • Katrina Lenk (Indecent)
    • Nana Mensah (Man From Nebraska)
    • Cynthia Nixon (The Little Foxes)
  • Outstanding Lighting Design
    • Christopher Akerlind (Indecent)
    • Donald Holder (Anastasia)
    • Natasha Katz (Hello, Dolly!)
    • Bradley King (Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812)
    • Kenneth Posner (War Paint)
  • Outstanding New Broadway Musical
    • Anastasia
    • A Bronx Tale
    • Come From Away
    • Groundhog Day
    • Holiday Inn
  • Outstanding New Broadway Play
    • A Doll’s House, Part 2
    • Indecent
    • Oslo
    • Sweat
  • Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
    • The Band’s Visit
    • Hadestown
    • Himself and Nora
    • Kid Victory
    • Spamilton
  • Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
    • If I Forget
    • Incognito
    • A Life
    • Linda
    • Love, Love, Love
  • Outstanding New Score
    • Stephen Flaherty & Lynn Ahrens (Anastasia)
    • Alan Menken & Glenn Slater (A Bronx Tale)
    • Tim Minchin (Groundhog Day)
    • Irene Sankoff & David Hein (Come From Away)
    • David Yazbek (The Band’s Visit)
  • Outstanding Orchestrations
    • Doug Besterman (Anastasia)
    • Larry Blank (Holiday Inn)
    • Bill Elliott & Greg Anthony Rassen (Bandstand)
    • Larry Hochman (Hello, Dolly!)
    • Jamshied Sharifi (The Band’s Visit)
  • Outstanding Projection Design
    • Duncan McLean (Privacy)
    • Jared Mezzocchi (Vietgone)
    • Benjamin Pearcy for 59 Productions (Oslo)
    • Aaron Rhyne (Anastasia)
    • Tal Yarden (Indecent)
  • Outstanding Revival of a Musical
    • Finian’s Rainbow
    • Hello, Dolly!
    • Miss Saigon
    • Sunset Boulevard
    • Sweeney Todd
  • Outstanding Revival of a Play
    • The Front Page
    • Jitney
    • The Little Foxes
    • Othello
    • The Price
  • Outstanding Set Design
    • Alexander Dodge (Anastasia)
    • Nigel Hook (The Play That Goes Wrong)
    • Mimi Lien ( Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812)
    • Scott Pask (The Little Foxes)
    • Douglas W. Schmidt (The Front Page)
  • Outstanding Solo Performance
    • Ed Dixon (Georgie: My Adventures with George Rose)
    • Marin Ireland (On the Exhale)
    • Sarah Jones (Sell / Buy / Date)
    • Judith Light (All the Ways to Say I Love You)
    • Simon McBurney (The Encounter)
  • Outstanding Sound Design
    • Gareth Fry & Pete Malkin (The Encounter)
    • Gareth Owen (Come From Away)
    • Nicholas Pope (Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812)
    • Matt Stine (Sweeney Todd)
    • Nevin Steinberg (Bandstand)
  • User ID