• John Gassner Playwriting Award
    • Scott Z. Burns The Library
    • Eric Dufault Year of the Rooster
    • Madeleine George The (Curious Case of the) Watson Intelligence
    • Steven Levenson The Unavoidable Disappearance of Tom Durnin
    • Lauren Yee The Hatmaker’s Wife
  • Outstanding Actor in a Musical
    • Michael Cerveris in Fun Home
    • Neil Patrick Harris in Hedwig and the Angry Inch
    • Andy Karl in Rocky
    • Jefferson Mays in A Gentleman’s Guide to Love Murder
    • Bryce Pinkham in A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
  • Outstanding Actor in a Play
    • Bryan Cranston in All the Way
    • Ian McKellen in No Man’s Land
    • Brían F. O’Byrne in Outside Mullingar
    • Mark Rylance in Twelfth Night
    • Tony Shalhoub in Act One
  • Outstanding Actress in a Musical
    • Sutton Foster in Violet
    • Audra McDonald in Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grill
    • Jessie Mueller in Beautiful  The Carole King Musical
    • Kelli O’Hara in The Bridges of Madison County
    • Michelle Williams in Cabaret
  • Outstanding Actress in a Play
    • Tyne Daly in Mothers and Sons
    • Rebecca Hall in Machinal
    • Jessica Hecht in Stage Kiss
    • Cherry Jones in The Glass Menagerie
    • Estelle Parsons in The Velocity of Autumn
  • Outstanding Book Of A Musical
    • Aladdin
    • Beautiful  The Carole King Musical
    • Fun Home
    • A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
    • Rocky
  • Outstanding Choreographer
    • Warren Carlyle in After Midnight
    • Peggy Hickey in A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
    • Steven Hoggett & Kelly Devine in Rocky
    • Casey Nicholaw in Aladdin
    • Susan Stroman Bullets Over Broadway
  • Outstanding Costume Design
    • Gregg Barnes in Aladdin
    • Linda Cho in A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
    • William Ivey Long in Bullets Over Broadway
    • Jenny Tiramani in Twelfth Night
    • Isabel Toledo in After Midnight
  • Outstanding Director of a Musical
    • Warren Carlyle in After Midnight
    • Laurence Connor & James Powell in Les Misérables
    • Sam Gold in Fun Home
    • Alex Timbers in Rocky
    • Darko Tresnjak in A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
  • Outstanding Director of a Play (The Lucille Lortel Award)
    • Tim Carroll in Twelfth Night
    • Michael Grandage in The Cripple of Inishmaan
    • Lindsay Posner in The Winslow Boy
    • Bill Rauch in All the Way
    • Lyndsey Turner in Machinal
  • Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical
    • Danny Burstein in Cabaret
    • Nick Cordero in Bullets Over Broadway
    • Joshua Henry in Violet
    • James Monroe Iglehart in Aladdin
    • Jarrod Spector in Beautiful  The Carole King Musical
  • Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play
    • Paul Chahidi in Twelfth Night
    • Michael Cyril Creighton in Stage Kiss
    • John McMartin in All the Way
    • Alessandro Nivola in The Winslow Boy
    • Brian J. Smith in The Glass Menagerie
  • Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical
    • Judy Kuhn in Fun Home
    • Anika Larsen in Beautiful  The Carole King Musical
    • Sydney Lucas in Fun Home
    • Marin Mazzie in Bullets Over Broadway
    • Lisa O’Hare in A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
  • Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play
    • Barbara Barrie in I Remember Mama
    • Andrea Martin in Act One
    • Sophie Okonedo in A Raisin in the Sun
    • Anika Noni Rose in A Raisin in the Sun
    • Mare Winningham in Casa Valentina
  • Outstanding Lighting Design
    • Kevin Adams in Hedwig and the Angry Inch
    • Howell Binkley in After Midnight
    • Paule Constable in Les Misérables
    • Natasha Katz in Aladdin
    • Philip S. Rosenberg in A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
  • Outstanding New Broadway Musical
    • After Midnight
    • Aladdin
    • Beautiful  The Carole King Musical
    • A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
    • Rocky
  • Outstanding New Broadway Play
    • Act One
    • All the Way
    • Casa Valentina
    • Outside Mullingar
    • The Realistic Joneses
  • Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
    • Far From Heaven
    • Fun Home
    • Murder For Two
    • Storyville
    • What’s It All About?  Bacharach Reimagined
  • Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
    • Appropriate
    • Choir Boy
    • The Explorer’s Club
    • The Heir Apparent
    • Stage Kiss
  • Outstanding New Score (The Marjorie Gunner Award)
    • Aladdin
    • The Bridges of Madison County
    • Fun Home
    • A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
    • If / Then
  • Outstanding Revival of a Musical
    • Cabaret
    • Hedwig and the Angry Inch
    • Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grill
    • Les Misérables
    • Violet
  • Outstanding Revival of a Play
    • The Cripple of Inishmaan
    • The Glass Menagerie
    • Machinal
    • Twelfth Night
    • The Winslow Boy
  • Outstanding Set Design
    • Christopher Barreca in Rocky
    • Beowulf Boritt  in Act One
    • Bob Crowley in Aladdin
    • Es Devlin in Machinal
    • Alexander Dodge in A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
  • Outstanding Solo Performance
    • Jim Brochu in Character Man
    • Debra Jo Rupp in Becoming Dr. Ruth
    • Ruben Santiago-Hudson in How I Learned What I Learned
    • Alexandra Silber in Arlington
    • John Douglas Thompson in Satchmo at the Waldorf